4744 N Sturgeon Rd. Midland, MI 48642
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIREALSOURCE / Gateway Brokerage

  4744 N Sturgeon Rd. Midland, MI 48642

Sold on 07/19/2023
$120,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,296
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/19/2023
Taxes
$3,105
Lot Size
1.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
Style
1 Story
School District
Midland Public Schools
County
Midland County

Listed By

Drew Pursley, Gateway Brokerage
Bought with
Anna Merillat, Coldwell Banker Professionals
Source
MIREALSOURCE
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:58 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,296 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 16, 2023
Price Changed
$129,900
-7%
-$10,000
Jun 02, 2023
Price Changed
$139,900
-7%
-$10,000
May 23, 2023
Price Changed
$149,900
-6%
-$10,000
May 12, 2023
Listed
$159,900
-
-